Sign In | Join Free | My futurenowinc.com
China Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd logo
Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd
Good Faith-based Technology as First
Site Member

5 Years

Home > Electric Centrifugal Pump >

65QV-SPGEM Galigher Vertical Sump Pump / Vertical Sump Pumps

Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd

65QV-SPGEM Galigher Vertical Sump Pump / Vertical Sump Pumps

Brand Name : Gempum

Model Number : 65QV-SP(R)GEM

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : Hebei, China

MOQ : 1 Set

Price : 1000 USD/Set

Payment Terms : T/T

Supply Ability : 50/Month

Packaging Details : Standard Export Wooden Case Or By Required

Delivery Time : 1 weeks

Model : 65QV-SP(R)GEM

Port : Beijing, Tianjin

Color : Blue Or Other

Sealing type : Gland seal, Mechanical seal, Expeller seal

Bracket form : Drum, Suspension frame

Power : 15~200 kw

Flow : 18.9~1267.9 m3/h

Head : 4.49~39.99 m

Contact Now

65QV-SPGEM galigher vertical sump pump / Vertical sump pumps


Vertical Sump Pump Description

  • The 65QV-SP(R)GEM mud pumps are heavy cantilever pump is a vertical and centrifugal mud pump. It is suitable for handling large size abrasive, coarse particles, high concentration or corrosive dense large particles of thick slurry. SPGEM pump immerdsed all parts of the liquid are equipped with rubber lining, suitable for deep working conditions, conveying non edge grinding. SP GEM(vertical) sedimentation pump is mainly used for conveying abrasive and mud. On the basis of the standard pump, the guiding bearing structure is added to make the pump work more stably and wider, but the washing water should be attached to the guide bearings. Widely used in metallurgy, mining, coal, electricity, building materials, environmental protection and other departments.

Vertical Slurry Pump Applications

  • Magnetite mixing
  • metallurgy
  • Mill sumps
  • Floor drainage
  • coal mining
Sump Slurry Pump Feature PERFORMANCE
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)GEM1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)GEM3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)GEM7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)GEM110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)GEM110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)GEM200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)GEM200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580

100RV-SPGEM Vertical slurry pumps also called vertical sump pump, semi open submersible slurry pumps. The wet end parts are high chrome or rubber.


The suction diameter can be 40MM,65MM,100MM ,150MM AND 200MM. 40pv-spgem,65qv-spgem,100rv-spgem,150sv-spgem Vertical slurry pumps.

100RV-SPGEM vertical slurry pumps
are made in China, Gempump is a professional manufacturer of Slurry pumps and spare parts, our slurry pumps are horizontal slurry pumps, vertical slurry pumps and submersible slurry pumps.The wet end parts can be high chrome or rubber.

100RV-SPGEM vertical slurry pump is one model of our vertical slurry pumps.

Application:
SVGEM(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump


Vertical Sump Slurry Pump Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
Discharge size: 40-200 mm
Flow rate: 17-891m³/h
Pump Head: 4-37 m



Product Tags:

heavy duty slurry pump

      

mining slurry pump

      
Wholesale 65QV-SPGEM Galigher Vertical Sump Pump / Vertical Sump Pumps from china suppliers

65QV-SPGEM Galigher Vertical Sump Pump / Vertical Sump Pumps Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Shijiazhuang JieMu Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)